?

Log in

 
 
15 April 2009 @ 08:20 pm
LOST 4/15/09 - "Some Like It Hoth"  
Drink every time Sawyer calls Jin "Chewy"?
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: contemplativeinterested
 
 
 
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
THAT IS AN EXCELLENT IDEA.

I have...appletini....mix.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
Also, I am making an effort with myself and doing my nails. Normally I have people who do that. Effing recession.
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
I've been looking forward to this all week. Is that sad?
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Nope! :D
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Also, I was watching this horrible E! special on Hollywood cougars, and it called Ellen Degeneres a cougar b/c Portia is 15 years younger.

I just....I feel like cougar is a gender-specific term, haha.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
LITTLE MILES! SO CUTE:)
leiabelle: *fweet!* stop the silliness!leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
HE SEES DEAD PEOPLE.
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
HELLO SAWYER!!
Dementoadembledore on April 16th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
I made it, yay! Keyboard on ancient laptop was a little ify there for a sec. Some keys weren't working, but they are now. Yay!
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
Hello! :D
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
THE CIRCLE OF TRUST???? REALLY?
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
It's the ciiiiiircle of truuuuuuust...
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
"The ditch had a gun?" AWESOME
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
"That ditch had a gun" haha Miles
Dementoadembledore on April 16th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Watch out for those gun wheelding (sp?) ditches! They're dangerous.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
MOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Sorry. Remember, I moo when the title is run:)
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
And once again that gives me a laughing fit!
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
I. LOVE. THIS. HAIR!!
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
EMO MILES FTW!
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
How old is punk!Miles supposed to be? Because he actually looks older than Island!Miles, somehow.
leiabelle: *facedesk*leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
Whoa, a character with daddy issues. I can't believe the writers haven't used that device before!
Dementoadembledore on April 16th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
I was totally going to say that!
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
Seriously. Mom o'Miles needs acting school. Like Ben Affleck.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
WAIT!! DR. CHANG is Miles' Daddy?
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
Ooh, I like this theory.

Has Kate given up showering?
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embledore on April 16th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embledore on April 16th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embledore on April 16th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
"It'll help with global warming. Which hasn't happened yet, so maybe we can prevent it!"

I love me some Hurley.
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
Me too. ♥
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Gotta love those Dharma tunes!
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
I was just thinking that they play this song on the radio at work.

Also, would a body actually start to smell within, like, an hour of the person dying? That seems unlikely. (LOL, Daniel just said the same thing without knowing I was typing this.)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
OMG--A DHARMA COMPOSITION BOOK! I want one of those:)
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Looks like the ABC LOST store doesn't have them... yet.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
Do you think we'll get some Hurley/Miles bromance now?
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
I think "bromance" is my new least favorite word. :P
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Naomi's hair is so fake it's not even funny.
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
Like her accent? Ohhhhh...
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
Kate? Mind her own business? You must be new here, Roger.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
OH SHUT UP. Captain and Tenille! Best music choice yet!
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
OMG HURLEY WHY ARE YOU SO AWESOME
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
ROFL at Dr. Chang's "[pause] *nametag check*"
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
OMG I SO CALLED THAT! Do I get a prize?
leiabelleleiabelle on April 16th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
You win the internets!
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 16th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)