?

Log in

 
 
08 April 2009 @ 08:57 pm
LOST 4/8/09 - "Dead Is Dead"  
It's come-uppance time! >:)
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
Woot! Let's do this!
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
Is that Charles Widmore? What's with his hair?
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
BAM! I called it!
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
leiabelleleiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
Who's the new guy with the mystery accent?

ONE OF US, ONE OF US...
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
His accent sucks! That's like, not British at all.

Also, I love Locke ten times more now.
leiabelle: *fweet!* stop the silliness!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
"You're alive?"

"No thank to you, asshole." :P
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
OMG! Locke's facial expressions are killing me.
leiabelle: I say that what you say is what I sayleiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
They're awesome! That grin is seriously freaking me out.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Sometimes, when they play the LOST intro, I Moo along with it. Like, a really loud MOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO. Just because.
leiabelle: LOST wtfleiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
OMG, I am *never* going to stop laughing. :D
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
OMG! They are self-fellating themselves with these commercials for "The Unusuals"
leiabelle: snark!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Ewwwwww. >_<
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
"HAVE A GREAT DAY???" Shut up, Ben!
leiabelle: LOST wtfleiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
If anyone could make that phrase sound creepy, it's Ben!

Haha, nice dagger-eyes.
Dementoadembledore on April 9th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
hi, i'm here :)
leiabelle: LOST wtfleiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
YAAAAY! :D
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
WHOA! BAD HAIR, BEN!
leiabelle: LOST wtfleiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Haha, I can't believe John fell for that "I came to be judged" sob story. It didn't fool me.

OMG, what's with the Hitler-esque hairdo? o_O
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
Yes! All he needs is a moustache....and then he can invade Poland AND steal babies!
leiabelle: *facedesk*leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
MOST AWKWARD. CONVERSATION. EVER.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
"If everything you've done has been in the best interest of the island...then I'm sure the monster will understand."

HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.
leiabelle: *fweet!* stop the silliness!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
Apology? Good luck with that, Locke.

Yeah, Ben, I bet you it is something Locke wants to see. (Hmm, $5 says Locke's getting double-played. Ben's plan is to sacrifice Locke to the monster instead.)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
GOOD CALL! I think the monster is smarter than that though. I mean, NOBODY likes Ben. I don't think the monster does either.
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
leiabelle: oh bollocks!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
I like these new Lostaways better. They actually ask questions and demand explanations.

HOLY SHIT HE JUST SHOT THAT GUY. Did not see that coming.

I guess that's what asking questions gets you. o_O
Dementoadembledore on April 9th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
I shouted "Holy Crap" when that happened. I think the people next door might have heard me. (I have the porch open)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dementoadembledore on April 9th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
Hey, is there a way to get this thing to work like a chat room? Right now I have to keep "refreshing" the page to get the new comments. It's been a while since I've been here.
leiabelle: oh bollocks!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
I think hitting refresh is pretty much the only option. :-\
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
Ben's going gray! hahahaha I don't know why that tickles me so.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
BAD HAIR AGAIN, WIDMORE!
leiabelle: *fweet!* stop the silliness!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Richard Alpert just looks sort of embarrassed for Ben. For some reason, that amuses me.

Haha, Charles Widmore isn't quite evil enough to be able to kill a baby.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
Pansy.
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
OMG IS LOCKE THE SMOKE MONSTER?? IS HE??? Cause that would just make everything glorious!
leiabelle: *fweet!* stop the silliness!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
That would be AWESOME.

Though it'd be cooler if Sun was the monster. (I think she'd make a bad-ass vengeance demon. Hi, I've been watching Buffy.)

"You don't know about this?" OH SNAP.
(no subject) - aniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
leiabelle: *fweet!* stop the silliness!leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
Creepy music is creepy!

LOL, Locke said, "I guess you better go over there and check it out," and Daniel added, "without guns!"
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
Hahaha oh Daniel. He kills me.
Dementoadembledore on April 9th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
Risk makes another appearance. Yay for continuity (from like 3 years ago)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Good call!!
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dementoadembledore on April 9th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
Whatever's happening now, is happening now. What happened to then? We missed it. When? Just now.
leiabelle: SO GOOD!!!1leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
You know I always drink coffee while watching radar!
(no subject) - leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
HAHA "As long as the dead guy says there's a reason then I guess everything's just peachy!"

Oh, my dear Lapidus!
leiabelle: SO GOOD!!!1leiabelle on April 9th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC)
That was a fantastic line. ^_^
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
Here, monster monster monster....
aniyabelaniyabel on April 9th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
OMG JOHN IS THE SMOKE MONSTER!